PRIVACY POLICY

Effective as of May 2021

We at BLIQOOR ("Company") have created this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") because we know that you care about how information you provide to us is used and shared. This Privacy Policy relates to the information collection and use practices of BLIQOOR in connection with our Services, which are made available to you through the Platform.

By visiting our Website and/or using our Services on the Platform, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms of Use. If you disagree with Privacy Policy and Terms of Use then you should not access the Website/App.

Capitalised terms not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning set forth in our Terms of Use.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

The Information We Collect

1. Personal Information

The website is designed in such a way that you do not have to provide your personal information while accessing the website for general purposes like searching a data or simple browsing. However, Bliqoor may ask you for your minimum personal data when you try to use any of the “Services” provided to you through this website.

When you sign up to become a User, you will be required to provide us with personal information about yourself, which may include your name, address, e-mail address, social media account details and mobile number as may be specified from time to time.

All information collected pursuant to this section is collectively referred to as "Personal Information." We do not collect or access any Personal Information from you when you use the Services unless you provide us with the Personal Information voluntarily or specifically authorize us to access it. Bliqoor will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to any third parties.

 2. Billing Information

When you wish to make hotel/bar/restaurant or pub bookings; you will be required to provide certain information in addition to the Personal Information noted above either to us or any platform authorised by us for this purpose. Such information may include a debit card number, credit card number, expiration date, Payment gateway/ UPI credentials, bank account information, billing address, activation codes, and similar information. Such information is collectively called the "Billing Information". Billing information may be collected and processed by our third-party vendor pursuant to the terms and conditions of its privacy policy. 

3. Other Information  

In addition to the Personal Information and Billing Information that you voluntarily provide to us, we may collect additional information (collectively, the "Other Information") in future. Such Other Information may include:

a.            From You. Additional information about yourself or your organization that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your service/location preferences and other information that does not identify you personally.

    •    From Your Activity. Information that we automatically collect when you use the Services, including, without limitation:

    •    IP addresses, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time, amount of time spent on particular pages, sections of the Website visited, etc.;

    •    Information about a mobile device, including universally unique ID ("UUID"), Platform type and version (e.g., OS or Android), carrier and country location, hardware and processor information (storage, chip speed, camera resolution, NFC enabled, and network type (WiFi, 2G, 3G, 4G); and

    •    From Cookies. Information that we collect using "cookie" technology. Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer's or mobile device's hard drive so that your computer will "remember" information about your visit. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to help us collect Other Information and to enhance your experience using the Platform. If you do not want us to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your computer or mobile device. Please consult your Internet browser's documentation for information on how to do this and how to delete persistent cookies. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from us, the Platform may not function properly.

    •    From Other Sources. Information that we collect or receive from other third-party social media sites on which you have used the Services in accordance with their terms of use and privacy policies.

Accessing and Modifying Personal Information and Communication Preferences

If you have registered for the Services, you may access, review, and make changes to your Personal Information, Billing Information, and certain Other Information by following the instructions provided on the Platform. You should be aware, however, that it is not always possible to completely and timely remove or modify information in our subscription databases. 

How We Use and Share the Information

We use the Personal Information, the Billing Information, and the Other Information to provide and improve the Platform and the Services, and inform you about our products and services and those of our third-party marketing partners and sponsors. Also, we may share Personal Information, Billing Information, and/or Other Information as described below.

    •    In order to provide the Services and promotional programs, we may share your Personal Information and not any confidential Information with our third-party promotional and marketing partners and sponsors, including, without limitation, business partners participating in our various programs. 

    •    In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and our Platform and Services, we might analyse the Other Information in aggregate form in order to operate, maintain, manage, and improve the Services and/or Platform. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and business partners. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our products, Platform, and Services to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

    •    We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples may include providing marketing assistance, information technology support, and customer service. These other companies will have access to the Personal Information, the Billing Information, and the Other Information only as necessary to perform their functions and to the extent permitted by applicable law.

    •    With your permission, third-party applications or services may access your Personal Information. We may share some or all of your Personal Information, Billing Information, and Other Information excluding confidential information, with any of our parent companies, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under common control with us. 

    •    As we develop our businesses, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganisation  sale of assets, dissolution, or similar event, the Personal Information, Billing Information, and Other Information may be part of the transferred assets.

    •    To the extent permitted by law, we may also disclose Personal Information, Billing Information, and Other Information when required by law, court order, or other government or law enforcement authority or regulatory agency, or whenever we believe that disclosing the such information is necessary or advisable, for example, to protect the rights, property, or safety of Bliqoor or others.

How We Protect Your Information

We consider the confidentiality and security of your information to be of the utmost importance. Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control and will not share it with third parties, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, or unless we have good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary in special cases, such as a physical threat to you or others. We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information, the Billing Information, and the Other Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Please understand, however, that no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can we guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to and from us over the Internet. 

Important Notice to Non-Indian Residents 

It is important to note that the Platform and its servers are operated in India. If you are located outside of India, please be aware that any Personal Information you provide to us will be transferred to India. By using the Platform and by providing us Personal Information when using our Services, you hereby consent to this transfer and our use of the information and data provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy and laws applicable in India.

External Websites

The Platform may contain links to third-party websites. Bliqoor has no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, or other websites to which we provide links. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. By accessing the Platform and/or using the Services after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of the Personal Information, the Billing Information, and the Other Information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we collect the information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis

How to Contact Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please e-mail us at bliqoorindia@gmail.com 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Bliqoor ("Bliqoor", "we", "us", or "our") welcomes you. We invite you to access and use our online services (the "Services"), which are made available to you through a variety of platforms, including http://www.Bliqoor.com (the "Website") and in future through our mobile app, which can be accessible through tablets, cell phones, personal digital assistants, connected televisions, and other devices (the "App"). The Website and the App are collectively referred to as the "Platform".

We provide our Services to Visitors subject to the following Terms of Use, which may be updated by us from time to time without notice to you. By browsing the public areas or by accessing and using the Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be legally bound by these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy, which is hereby incorporated by reference (collectively, this "Agreement"). If you do not agree to any of these terms, then please do not use the Services. We provide Visitors with access to the Platform as described in this Agreement.

Visitors - Visitors, as the term implies, are people who don't login to the Platform or register with us, but want to look around and see what the Services are all about. Visitors can: (i) view all publicly-accessible content; and (ii) e-mail us.

Capitalized terms not defined in these Terms of Use shall have the meaning set forth in our Privacy Policy or meaning they carry in their normal sense, if not specifically described.

DESCRIPTION AND USE OF SERVICES

Bliqoor is a hotel /pub/bar and restaurant booking service provider online platform for people to book hotels/pub/bar and restaurant with use of digital medium. Bliqoor acts as a facilitator/ intermediary portal and merely provides an online service booking platform to the User to select and book a particular hotel/pub/bar and restaurant of his/her own choice. Hotels/pub/bar and restaurant in this context includes all categories of hotels serving breakfast/lunch/dinner of all categories including liquor but excluding booking for hotels for accommodation or stays.

All the information relating to the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant including the range of the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant, images, amenities and facilities available for dining at the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant are as per the information provided by the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant to Bliqoor. The information on website/app is for reference purpose only. Any discrepancy that may exist between the website/app displays and actual ambience of the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant shall be raised by the User with the concerned hotel /pub/bar and restaurant directly, and shall be resolved between the User and hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. Bliqoor will have no responsibility in that process of resolution, and shall not take any liability for such discrepancies. Bliqoor is acting as an intermediary as defined under Information Technology Act 2000.

We are here to help you get started or answer any question you may have regarding our Platform and Services. We will do our best to respond to your requests and answer questions sent at mail id as quickly as possible.

INFORMATION FROM THE HOTEL AND THE TERMS OF THE HOTEL

The hotel /pub/bar and restaurant booking slip/receipt/code/token which Bliqoor issues to a User is solely based on the information provided or updated by the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant regarding the rates/facilities/menu availability. Bliqoor will not be held liable for failure on part of a hotel /pub/bar and restaurant to accommodate/serve the User with a confirmed booking, the standard of service or any deficiency in the services, or any other service-related issues at the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. The liability of Bliqoor in case of denial of admission by a hotel for any reason what-so-ever including over-booking, system or technical errors, or closing hours etc., will be limited to either providing a similar alternate accommodation at the discretion of Bliqoor (subject to availability at that time), or refunding the booking amount (to the extent paid) or crediting cancellation points to the User account. Any other service-related issues should be directly resolved by the User with the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant.

In case hotel /pub/bar and restaurant booked by the users, reserves the sole right of admission then Bliqoor has no say whatsoever in admission or denial for admission by the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant to the user. Bliqoor will not be responsible for any entry denied by the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant due to any reason not under the control of Bliqoor. 

RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE USER

The User would be liable to make good any damage(s) caused by any act of him/ her/ or their accompanying guests (wilful/negligent) to the property of the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant in any manner whatsoever. The extent and the amount of the damage so caused would be determined by the concerned hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. Bliqoor would not, in any way, intervene in the same.

The primary guest must be at least 18 years old to be able to enter/check-in the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant and must be in possession of valid permit for consumption/carry of alcohol, in case the booking is for Liquor.

The User has to be in possession of a valid identity proof and address proof and permit to consume/carry liquor, at the time of entry/check-in. The hotel /pub/bar and restaurant shall be within its rights to deny entry to a User if a valid identity proof/ permit is not presented as and when asked by the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant.

Entry time, closer time, and any changes in those timings, will be as per hotel /pub/bar and restaurant policy & terms. Early entry or late exit request is subject to discretion of the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant and Bliqoor will have no say in these activities.

ADDITIONAL CHARGES BY THE Hotel /Pub/Bar and Restaurant

The total booking amount paid by the User is only for the food/liquor ordered while at the time of booking the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. Any other additional services ordered by the User at the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant premises, including extra food, drinks, beverages etc. shall be paid by the User directly to the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. Hotel /pub/bar and restaurant may charge a mandatory meal surcharge on festive periods or special occasions like New Year's Eve or other festivals as decided by the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. All additional charges (including mandatory meal surcharges) need to be paid directly at the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant. Bliqoor will have no control over waiving the same.

PAYMENT FOR BOOKINGS AND ANY ADDITIONAL PAYMENTS

Booking of a hotel /pub/bar and restaurant is by “Prepaid” mode only, as per the payment options made available for a hotel /pub/bar and restaurant on the Website/app of Bliqoor.

In this “Prepaid” model, the complete booking amount is paid by the User at the time of booking itself. Such total booking amount includes the hotel /pub/bar and restaurant menu rate, taxes, service fees as may be charged on behalf of the actual service provider, and any additional booking fee or convenience fee charged by Bliqoor.

For security purposes, the User must provide Bliqoor with correct payment mode details on which the person booking the order is having ownership or explicit access permission. Bliqoor may cancel the booking at its sole discretion in case such payment details as provided by the User are found incorrect.

If any additional transaction fee is charged by the card issuer or payment facilitator service then that will be over and above the amount billed at Bliqoor. If a User has any questions about the fees or any exchange rate/ service charges applied, they may contact their bank or the card issuing company or the payment facilitator through which payment was made.

PAYMENT FOR BOOKINGS AND ANY ADDITIONAL PAYMENTS

The Website/app may contain links to third party websites. Bliqoor does not control such websites and is not responsible for its contents. If a User accesses any third-party website, the same shall be done entirely at the User’s own risk and Bliqoor shall assume no liability for the same.

Bliqoor is not responsible for any errors, omissions or representations on any of its pages, links or any linked website pages to the extent such information is updated or provided directly by the Service Provider hotel /pub/bar and restaurant.

Bliqoor does not endorse any advertisers on its Website, or any linked sites in any manner. The Users are requested to verify the accuracy of all information provided on the third-party web pages.

Any linked sites are not under the control of Bliqoor and hence Bliqoor is not responsible for the contents of any linked site(s) or any further links on such site(s), or any changes or updates to such sites. Bliqoor is providing these links to the Users only for the convenience and easy access.

Although we encourage people to use our Platform for the services offered, we are under no obligation to accept any booking, and may accept or reject any such booking in our sole and complete discretion at any time.

RESTRICTIONS

The platform is for Indian citizen only and who are at least 18 years old. If you are under 18, please ask your parent or guardian to support your booking request. 

SAFETY OF CHILDREN AND CONFIDENTIALITY

THE SAFETY AND SECURITY OF CHILDREN IS OUR NUMBER ONE PRIORITY. SO, BEFORE CHILDREN REGISTER ANY BOOKING REQUEST, THEY ARE ADVISED TO OBTAIN THE CONSENT OF THEIR PARENTS OR LEGAL GUARDIANS.

DISCLAIMER

AS NOTED, ALTHOUGH YOU ARE ABLE TO FIND INFORMATION ABOUT HOTELS/PUBS/BARS AND RESTAURANTS THROUGH OUR PLATFORM, WE ARE NOT ASSOCIATE PARTY TO ANY SUCH HOTEL/PUB/BAR OR RESTAURANT. ACCORDINGLY, WE SHALL HAVE NO LIABILITY TO ACTS OF SUCH PARTY IN CONNECTION WITH ANY SUCH BOOKING. WE ARE ACTING ONLY AS AN INTERMEDIRY AS DEFINED UNDER THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT 2000.

USER GUIDELINES

By accessing the Platform and/or using the Services, you hereby agree to comply with these user guidelines and that:

    •    You will not use the Services for any unlawful purpose

    •    You will not submit false or misleading information, or submit or offer any payment that you do not intend to honour;

    •    You may not use the Services to engage in any other commercial activities (other than in connection with your individual purpose), including, without limitation, advertising or promoting these services in any pyramid or other multi-tiered marketing scheme;

    •    You will not access the Platform or use the Services to collect any market research for a competing business;

    •    You will not impersonate any person or entity or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity;

    •    You will not cover, obscure, block, or in any way interfere with any safety features (e.g., report abuse button) on the Platform;

    •    You will not take any action that imposes or may impose (in our sole discretion) an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our technical infrastructure;

    •    You will not use automated means, including spiders, robots, crawlers, data mining tools, or the like to download or scrape data from the Platform, except for Internet search engines (e.g., Google) and non-commercial public archives (e.g., archive.org) that comply with our robots.txt file;

    •    You will not interfere with or attempt to interrupt the proper operation of the Services through the use of any virus, device, information collection or transmission mechanism, software or routine, or access or attempt to gain access to any data, files, or passwords related to the Services through hacking, password or data mining, or any other means.

Please let us know about inappropriate content. If you find something that violates our User Guidelines or is against Public Policy or Public Order, please let us know, and we'll review it. We reserve the right, in our sole and absolute discretion, to deny you access to the Platform, or any portion of the Services, without notice, and to remove any content that does not adhere to these guidelines.

 REGISTRATION PROCESS

All the platform users will be required to create an account, which includes a sign-in name ("Sign-In Name"), a password ("Password"), and perhaps certain additional information that will assist in authenticating their identity when they log in, in the future, such as an e-mail address or social media account details ("Unique Identifiers"). When creating their account, Users must provide true, accurate, current, and complete information. Each Sign-In Name and corresponding Password can be used by only one user. Users Project Administrators and Supporters are solely responsible for the confidentiality and use of their Sign-In Name, Password, and Unique Identifiers, as well as for any use, misuse, or communications entered through the Platform using one or more of them. User will promptly inform us of any need to deactivate a Password or Sign-In Name, or change any Unique Identifier. We reserve the right to delete or change any Password, Sign-In Name, or Unique Identifier at any time and for any reason. Bliqoor will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by any unauthorized use of a account.

 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Platform contains material, such as software, text, graphics, images, sound recordings, audio-visual works, and other material provided by or on behalf of Bliqoor (collectively referred to as the "Content"). The Content may be owned by us or by third parties. The Content is protected under Indian Intellectual Property Rights Acts. Unauthorized use of the Content may violate copyright, trademark, and other laws. You have no rights in or to the Content, and you will not use the Content except as permitted under this Agreement. No other use is permitted without prior written consent from us. You must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the original Content on any copy you make of the Content. You may not sell, transfer, assign, license, sublicense, or modify the Content or reproduce, display, publicly perform, make a derivative version of, distribute, or otherwise use the Content in any way for any public or commercial purpose. The use or posting of the Content on any other website or in a networked computer environment for any purpose is expressly prohibited.

If you violate any part of this Agreement, your permission to access and/or use the Content and the Platform automatically terminates, and you must immediately destroy any copies you have made of the Content.

The trademarks, service marks, and logos of Bliqoor ("Bliqoor Trademarks") used and displayed on the Platform are registered and unregistered trademarks or service marks of Bliqoor. Other company, product, and service names located on the Platform may be trademarks or service marks owned by others (the "Third-Party Trademarks", and, collectively with Bliqoor Trademarks, the "Trademarks"). Nothing on the Platform or Services should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppels, or otherwise, any license or right to use the Trademarks, without our prior written permission specific for each such use. Use of the Trademarks as part of a link to or from any site is prohibited unless establishment of such a link is approved in advance by us in writing. All goodwill generated from the use of Bliqoor Trademarks inures to our benefit.

Elements of the Platform are protected by trade dress, trademark, unfair competition, and other state (applicable) laws and may not be copied or imitated, in whole or in part, by any means, including but not limited to the use of framing or mirrors. None of the Content may be retransmitted outside the Platform without our express, written consent for each and every instance.

 

WE ARE ACTING PURELY IN THE CAPACITY AS AN INTERMEDIARY AS DEFINED UNDER INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT 2000.

THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, AND THE CONTENT ARE PROVIDED ON AN AS IS AND AS AVAILABLE BASIS WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND. WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE WARRANTY OF TITLE, MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTIES' RIGHTS, AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE. YOU AGREE THAT YOU USE THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, AND THE CONTENT AT YOUR OWN RISK. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE PLATFORM OR THE SERVICES WILL OPERATE ERROR-FREE OR THAT THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, THEIR SERVERS, OR CONTENT ARE FREE OF COMPUTER VIRUSES OR SIMILAR CONTAMINATION OR DESTRUCTIVE FEATURES. IF BY YOUR USE OF THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, OR THE CONTENT RESULTS IN THE NEED FOR SERVICING OR REPLACING YOUR EQUIPMENT OR DATA, WE SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THOSE COSTS.

IN NO EVENT SHALL WE BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (    INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION,INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, LOST PROFITS, OR DAMAGES RESULTING FROM LOST DATA OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) RESULTING FROM PARTICIPATIONS OR CONTRIBUTIONS MADE VIA THE PLATFORM OR YOUR USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, OR THE CONTENT, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW EXCLUSION OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR   IDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OR EXCLUSIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IN SUCH STATES, OUR LIABILITY SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

WE ARE ACTING AS INTERMEDIARIES AS DEFINED UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT 2000 AND COMPLY WITH REGULATORY PROVISIONS OF DUE DILIGENCE AS MANDATED UNDER THE ACT.

EXTERNAL SITES

The Platform may contain links to third-party websites ("External Sites"). These links are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by us of the content on such External Sites. The content of such External Sites is developed and provided by others. You should contact the site administrator or webmaster for those External Sites if you have any concerns regarding such links or any content located on such External Sites. We are not responsible for the content of any linked External Sites and do not make any representations regarding the content or accuracy of materials on such External Sites. You should take precautions when downloading, if possible, files from all websites to protect your computer from viruses and other destructive programs. If you decide to access linked External Sites, you do so at your own risk.

COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAWS

The Platform is based in the India. We make no claims concerning whether the Content may be downloaded, viewed, or be appropriate for use outside of the India. If you access the Platform, the Services, or the Content from outside of the India, you do so at your own risk. Whether you are inside or outside India, you are solely responsible for ensuring compliance with the laws of your specific local jurisdiction. 

TERMINATION OF THE AGREEMENT

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to restrict, suspend, modify or terminate this Agreement and your access to all or any part of the Platform, at any time and for any reason without prior notice or liability. We reserve the right to change, suspend, or discontinue all or any part of the Services at any time without prior notice or liability.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT

Bliqoor respects the intellectual property rights of others and attempts to comply with all relevant laws. We will review all claims of copyright infringement received and remove any Content deemed to have been posted or distributed in violation of any such laws.

Our designated Grievance Officer under the Information Technology Act (the "Act") for the receipt of any Notification of Claimed Infringement which may be given under that Act is as follows:

Bliqoor   

Mankapur, Nagpur  India 

e-mail - bliqoorindia@gmail.com

If you believe that your work has been copied on the Platform in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide our representative with notice in accordance with the requirements of the Act, including: (i) a description of the copyrighted work that has been infringed and the specific location on the Platform where such work is located; (ii) a description of the location of the original or an authorized copy of the copyrighted work; (iii) your address, telephone number and e-mail address; (iv) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law; (v) a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf; and (vi) an electronic or physical signature of the owner of the copyright or the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest.

MISCELLANEOUS

This Agreement is governed by the suitable laws applicable in India. You expressly agree: (i) to submit to the exclusive personal jurisdiction of the courts in Nagpur, Maharashtra and (ii) that the Services shall be deemed passive that do not give rise to personal jurisdiction over Bliqoor, either specific or general, in jurisdictions other than Nagpur, Maharashtra. YOU AGREE THAT ANY CAUSE OF ACTION ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, OR OTHERWISE ARISING UNDER THIS AGREEMENT MUST BE COMMENCED BY YOU WITHIN TWO MONTHS AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION ACCRUES, OTHERWISE SUCH CAUSE OF ACTION IS LIKELY TO BE PERMANENTLY BARRED. 

Our failure to act on or enforce any provision of the Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of that provision or any other provision in this Agreement. No waiver shall be effective against us unless made in writing, and no such waiver shall be construed as a waiver in any other or subsequent instance. Except as expressly agreed by us and you in writing, this Agreement constitutes the entire Agreement between you and us with respect to the subject matter, and supersedes all previous or contemporaneous agreements, whether written or oral, between the parties with respect to the subject matter. This Agreement will inure to the benefit of our successors, assigns, licensees, and sub licensees.